Light Rail Schedule

505 Sam Shing - Siu Hong
505   Sam Shing - Siu Hong

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Siu Hong To Sam Shing To Siu Hong To Sam Shing
Sam Shing 05:30 - 00:49 -
Siu Lun 05:31 05:46 00:50 01:09
On Ting 05:33 05:44 00:52 01:07
Town Centre 05:35 05:42 00:54 01:05
Tuen Mun 05:37 05:40 00:56 01:03
Kin On 05:39 05:38 00:58 01:01
Shan King (South) 05:41 - 01:00 -
Shan King (North) 05:42 - 01:01 -
Ming Kum - 05:36 - 00:59
Shek Pai 05:43 05:34 01:02 00:57
San Wai 05:45 05:32 01:04 00:55
Leung King 05:46 05:31 01:05 00:54
Tin King 05:47 05:30 01:06 00:53
Kin Sang 05:48 05:29 01:07 00:52
Ching Chung 05:50 05:28 01:09 00:51
Kei Lun 05:52 - 01:11 -
Siu Hong - 05:26 - 00:49
 
507 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Tin King
507   Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Tin King

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Tin King To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier To Tin King To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier
Tuen Mun Ferry Pier 05:24 - 00:44 -
Siu Hei 05:26 05:48 00:46 01:06
Tuen Mun Swimming Pool 05:28 05:46 00:48 01:04
Goodview Garden 05:29 05:45 00:49 01:03
Siu Lun 05:31 05:43 00:51 01:01
On Ting 05:33 05:41 00:53 00:59
Town Centre 05:35 05:39 00:55 00:57
Tuen Mun 05:37 05:37 00:57 00:55
Ho Tin 05:39 05:35 00:59 00:53
Choy Yee Bridge 05:40 05:34 01:00 00:52
Ngan Wai 05:41 05:33 01:01 00:51
Tai Hing (South) 05:42 05:32 01:02 00:50
Tai Hing (North) 05:43 05:31 01:03 00:49
San Wai 05:46 05:29 01:05 00:47
Leung King 05:47 05:28 01:06 00:46
Tin King (Platform 2) - 05:27 - 00:45
Tin King (Platform 3) - 05:27 - 00:45
 
610 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Yuen Long
610   Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Yuen Long

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Yuen Long To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier To Yuen Long To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier
Tuen Mun Ferry Pier 05:21 - 00:30 -
Melody Garden 05:22 05:59 00:31 01:20
Butterfly 05:24 05:57 00:33 01:18
Light Rail Depot 05:25 05:56 00:34 01:17
Lung Mun 05:26 05:55 00:35 01:16
Tsing Shan Tsuen 05:28 05:53 00:37 01:14
Tsing Wun 05:29 05:52 00:38 01:13
Ming Kum 05:31 05:50 00:40 01:11
Shek Pai 05:33 05:48 00:42 01:09
Tai Hing (North) 05:35 05:46 00:44 01:07
Tai Hing (South) 05:36 05:45 00:45 01:06
Ngan Wai 05:37 05:44 00:46 01:05
Affluence 05:39 05:42 00:48 01:03
Tuen Mun Hospital 05:40 05:41 00:49 01:02
Siu Hong 05:41 05:40 00:50 01:01
Lam Tei 05:43 05:38 00:52 00:59
Nai Wai 05:45 05:36 00:54 00:57
Chung Uk Tsuen 05:46 05:35 00:55 00:56
Hung Shui Kiu 05:48 05:33 00:57 00:54
Tong Fong Tsuen 05:51 05:30 01:00 00:51
Ping Shan 05:52 05:29 01:01 00:50
Shui Pin Wai 05:54 05:27 01:03 00:48
Fung Nin Road 05:55 05:26 01:04 00:47
Hong Lok Road 05:57 05:24 01:06 00:45
Tai Tong Road 05:58 05:22 01:07 00:43
Yuen Long - 05:20 - 00:41
 
614 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Yuen Long
614   Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Yuen Long

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Yuen Long To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier To Yuen Long To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier
Tuen Mun Ferry Pier 05:20 - 00:36 -
Siu Hei 05:22 05:54 00:38 01:12
Tuen Mun Swimming Pool 05:24 05:52 00:40 01:10
Goodview Garden 05:25 05:51 00:41 01:09
Siu Lun 05:27 05:49 00:43 01:07
On Ting 05:29 05:47 00:45 01:05
Town Centre 05:31 05:45 00:47 01:03
Pui To 05:33 05:43 00:49 01:01
Hoh Fuk Tong 05:34 05:42 00:50 01:00
San Hui 05:35 05:41 00:51 00:59
Prime View 05:36 05:40 00:52 00:58
Fung Tei 05:37 05:39 00:53 00:57
Siu Hong 05:39 05:37 00:55 00:55
Lam Tei 05:41 05:35 00:57 00:53
Nai Wai 05:43 05:33 00:59 00:51
Chung Uk Tsuen 05:44 05:32 01:00 00:50
Hung Shui Kiu 05:46 05:30 01:02 00:48
Tong Fong Tsuen 05:49 05:27 01:05 00:45
Ping Shan 05:50 05:26 01:06 00:44
Shui Pin Wai 05:52 05:24 01:08 00:42
Fung Nin Road 05:53 05:23 01:09 00:41
Hong Lok Road 05:55 05:21 01:11 00:39
Tai Tong Road 05:56 05:19 01:12 00:37
Yuen Long - 05:17 - 00:35
 
614P Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Siu Hong
614P   Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Siu Hong

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Siu Hong To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier To Siu Hong To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier
Tuen Mun Ferry Pier 05:37 - 00:11 -
Siu Hei 05:39 06:14 00:13 00:56
Tuen Mun Swimming Pool 05:41 06:12 00:15 00:54
Goodview Garden 05:42 06:11 00:16 00:53
Siu Lun 05:44 06:09 00:18 00:51
On Ting 05:46 06:07 00:20 00:49
Town Centre 05:48 06:05 00:22 00:47
Pui To 05:50 06:03 00:24 00:45
Hoh Fuk Tong 05:51 06:02 00:25 00:44
San Hui 05:52 06:01 00:26 00:43
Prime View 05:53 06:00 00:27 00:42
Fung Tei 05:54 05:59 00:28 00:41
Siu Hong - 05:58 - 00:40
 
615 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Yuen Long
615   Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Yuen Long

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Yuen Long To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier To Yuen Long To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier
Tuen Mun Ferry Pier 05:18 - 00:29 -
Melody Garden 05:19 05:58 00:30 01:08
Butterfly 05:21 05:56 00:32 01:06
Light Rail Depot 05:22 05:55 00:33 01:05
Lung Mun 05:23 05:54 00:34 01:04
Tsing Shan Tsuen 05:25 05:52 00:36 01:02
Tsing Wun 05:26 05:51 00:37 01:01
Ming Kum 05:28 05:49 00:39 00:59
Shek Pai 05:30 05:47 00:41 00:57
San Wai 05:32 05:45 00:43 00:55
Leung King 05:33 05:44 00:44 00:54
Tin King 05:34 05:43 00:45 00:53
Kin Sang 05:35 05:42 00:46 00:52
Ching Chung 05:37 05:41 00:48 00:51
Siu Hong 05:40 05:38 00:51 00:48
Lam Tei 05:42 05:36 00:53 00:46
Nai Wai 05:44 05:34 00:55 00:44
Chung Uk Tsuen 05:45 05:33 00:56 00:43
Hung Shui Kiu 05:47 05:31 00:58 00:41
Tong Fong Tsuen 05:50 05:28 01:01 00:38
Ping Shan 05:51 05:27 01:02 00:37
Shui Pin Wai 05:53 05:25 01:04 00:35
Fung Nin Road 05:54 05:24 01:05 00:34
Hong Lok Road 05:56 05:22 01:07 00:32
Tai Tong Road 05:57 05:20 01:08 00:30
Yuen Long - 05:18 - 00:28
 
615P Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Siu Hong
615P   Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - Siu Hong

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Siu Hong To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier To Siu Hong To Tuen Mun Ferry Pier
Tuen Mun Ferry Pier 05:35 - 00:16 -
Melody Garden 05:36 05:50 00:17 00:58
Butterfly 05:38 05:48 00:19 00:56
Light Rail Depot 05:39 05:47 00:20 00:55
Lung Mun 05:40 05:46 00:21 00:54
Tsing Shan Tsuen 05:42 05:44 00:23 00:52
Tsing Wun 05:43 05:43 00:24 00:51
Ming Kum 05:45 05:41 00:26 00:49
Shek Pai 05:47 05:39 00:28 00:47
San Wai 05:49 05:37 00:30 00:45
Leung King 05:50 05:36 00:31 00:44
Tin King 05:51 05:35 00:32 00:43
Kin Sang 05:52 05:34 00:33 00:42
Ching Chung 05:54 05:33 00:35 00:41
Kei Lun 05:56 05:31 00:37 00:39
Siu Hong - 05:31 - 00:39
 
705 Tin Shiu Wai Circular Route
705   Tin Shiu Wai Circular Route

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
Tin Shui Wai 05:11 00:54
Tin Tsz 05:12 00:55
Tin Wu 05:13 00:56
Ginza 05:14 00:57
Tin Wing 05:16 00:59
Tin Yuet 05:19 01:02
Tin Sau 05:20 01:03
Wetland Park 05:21 01:04
Tin Heng 05:22 01:05
Tin Yat 05:24 01:07
Tin Fu 05:25 01:08
Chung Fu 05:26 01:09
Tin Shui 05:28 01:11
Locwood 05:29 01:12
Tin Yiu 05:31 01:14
 
706 Tin Shiu Wai Circular Route
706   Tin Shiu Wai Circular Route

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
Tin Shui Wai 05:20 00:45
Tin Yiu 05:22 00:47
Locwood 05:24 00:49
Tin Shui 05:25 00:50
Chung Fu 05:27 00:52
Tin Fu 05:28 00:53
Tin Yat 05:29 00:54
Tin Heng 05:31 00:56
Wetland Park 05:32 00:57
Tin Sau 05:33 00:58
Tin Yuet 05:34 00:59
Tin Wing 05:37 01:02
Ginza 05:38 01:03
Tin Wu 05:39 01:04
Tin Tsz 05:40 01:05
 
751 Yau Oi - Tin Yat
751   Yau Oi - Tin Yat

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Tin Yat To Yau Oi To Tin Yat To Yau Oi
Yau Oi 05:20 - 00:36 -
On Ting 05:20 - 00:36 -
Town Centre 05:22 05:57 00:38 01:11
Tuen Mun 05:24 05:55 00:40 01:09
Ho Tin 05:26 05:53 00:42 01:07
Choy Yee Bridge 05:27 05:52 00:43 01:06
Affluence 05:29 05:50 00:45 01:04
Tuen Mun Hospital 05:30 05:49 00:46 01:03
Siu Hong 05:31 05:48 00:47 01:02
Lam Tei 05:33 05:46 00:49 01:00
Nai Wai 05:35 05:44 00:51 00:58
Chung Uk Tsuen 05:36 05:43 00:52 00:57
Hung Shui Kiu 05:38 05:41 00:54 00:55
Hang Mei Tsuen 05:41 05:38 00:57 00:52
Tin Shui Wai 05:43 05:36 00:59 00:50
Tin Tsz 05:45 05:34 01:01 00:48
Tin Wu 05:46 05:33 01:02 00:47
Ginza 05:47 05:32 01:03 00:46
Tin Wing 05:49 05:31 01:05 00:45
Chestwood 05:52 05:28 01:08 00:42
Chung Fu 05:54 05:26 01:10 00:40
Tin Fu 05:55 05:25 01:11 00:39
Tin Yat - 05:25 - 00:39
 
751P Tin Shui Wai - Tin Yat
751P   Tin Shui Wai - Tin Yat

Timetable for Morning peak hours

Stop First train Last train
  To Tin Yat To Tin Shui Wai To Tin Yat To Tin Shui Wai
Tin Shui Wai (Platform 2) 07:09 - 09:04 -
Tin Tsz 07:11 07:02 09:06 08:58
Tin Wu 07:12 07:01 09:07 08:57
Ginza 07:13 07:00 09:08 08:56
Tin Wing 07:15 06:59 09:10 08:55
Chestwood 07:18 06:56 09:13 08:52
Chung Fu 07:20 06:54 09:15 08:50
Tin Fu 07:21 06:53 09:16 08:49
Tin Yat - 06:52 - 08:48
 
Timetable for Evening peak hours
Stop First train Last train
  To Tin Yat To Tin Shui Wai To Tin Yat To Tin Shui Wai
Tin Shui Wai (Platform 2) 17:35 - 20:19 -
Tin Tsz 17:37 17:30 20:21 20:15
Tin Wu 17:38 17:29 20:22 20:14
Ginza 17:39 17:28 20:23 20:13
Tin Wing 17:41 17:27 20:25 20:12
Chestwood 17:44 17:24 20:28 20:09
Chung Fu 17:46 17:22 20:30 20:07
Tin Fu 17:47 17:21 20:31 20:06
Tin Yat - 17:20 - 20:05
 
761P Tin Yat - Yuen Long
761P   Tin Yat - Yuen Long

Timetable

Stop First train Last train
  To Tin Yat To Yuen Long To Tin Yat To Yuen Long
Yuen Long 05:28 - 00:48 -
Tai Tong Road 05:30 05:46 00:50 00:56
Hong Lok Road 05:32 05:45 00:52 00:55
Fung Nin Road 05:34 05:43 00:54 00:53
Shui Pin Wai 05:35 05:42 00:55 00:52
Ping Shan 05:37 05:40 00:57 00:50
Tong Fong Tsuen 05:38 05:39 00:58 00:49
Hang Mei Tsuen 05:41 05:35 01:02 00:46
Tin Yiu 05:44 05:32 01:05 00:43
Locwood 05:46 05:30 01:07 00:41
Tin Shui 05:47 05:29 01:08 00:40
Chung Fu 05:49 05:27 01:10 00:38
Tin Fu 05:50 05:26 01:11 00:37
Tin Yat - 05:26  -  00:37
 

Light Rail school holiday timetable in force on the weekday from 22 Apr 2014 (Tuesday) to 25 Apr 2014 (Friday).

All information provided is subject to change without prior notice. Please check precise times at any Light Rail Stop on the day of your journey